125 Peppertree Ln Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $938,051
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Peppertree Ln, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $907,513, approximately $649 per square foot. 125 Peppertree Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Sheng Allen Yung Jen and Chen Kuran Jung
Bought by
Sheng Allen Yung Jen and Chen Kuan Jung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,476
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Sheng Allen Yung Jen
Bought by
Shen Allen Yung Jen and Chen Kuan Jung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Sheng Allen Yung Jen
Bought by
Sheng Allen Yung Jen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2011
Sold by
Zhou Rebecca
Bought by
Sheng Yung Jen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Padrid Glenn Garry and Padrid Antipaz Zenaida
Bought by
Sheng Yung Jen and Zhou Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Tucker Paul L
Bought by
Padrid Glenn Garry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Wrage Michael Charles and Wrage Jamie Elizabeth
Bought by
Tucker Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Overland Monrovia 34 Llc
Bought by
Wrage Michael Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,300
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheng Allen Yung Jen | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Shen Allen Yung Jen | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Sheng Allen Yung Jen | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Sheng Yung Jen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sheng Yung Jen | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Padrid Glenn Garry | $555,000 | Itc Gln | |
| Tucker Paul L | $307,500 | American Title Co | |
| Wrage Michael Charles | $257,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheng Allen Yung Jen | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Shen Allen Yung Jen | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Sheng Allen Yung Jen | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheng Yung Jen | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padrid Glenn Garry | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Paul L | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wrage Michael Charles | $205,300 | |
| Closed | Wrage Michael Charles | $38,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,019 | $527,532 | $193,490 | $334,042 |
| 2024 | $7,019 | $517,190 | $189,697 | $327,493 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $507,050 | $185,978 | $321,072 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $497,109 | $182,332 | $314,777 |
| 2021 | $6,521 | $487,362 | $178,757 | $308,605 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $472,908 | $173,456 | $299,452 |
| 2018 | $6,079 | $463,636 | $170,055 | $293,581 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $445,634 | $163,452 | $282,182 |
| 2015 | $5,711 | $438,941 | $160,997 | $277,944 |
| 2014 | $5,651 | $430,344 | $157,844 | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map