Estimated Value: $229,657 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pine Dr, Poca, WV 25159 and is currently estimated at $259,414, approximately $123 per square foot. 125 Pine Dr is a home located in Putnam County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Dobson Vicki June and Westfall Larry A
Bought by
Westfall Timothy C and Westfall Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,475
Interest Rate
4.53%
Estimated Equity
$183,939
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westfall Timothy C | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westfall Timothy C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $102,300 | $14,520 | $87,780 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $94,440 | $14,520 | $79,920 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $90,720 | $14,520 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $90,360 | $15,540 | $74,820 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $93,900 | $21,180 | $72,720 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $107,280 | $23,520 | $83,760 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $109,680 | $16,740 | $92,940 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $107,640 | $16,740 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $106,200 | $16,740 | $89,460 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $105,300 | $23,940 | $81,360 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $77,880 | $19,980 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $75,000 | $24,960 | $50,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map