Estimated Value: $178,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Pine Dr, Poca, WV 25159 and is currently estimated at $192,336, approximately $150 per square foot. 131 Pine Dr is a home located in Putnam County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Craigo Clora M
Bought by
Craigo Gary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Craigo Clora M and Harrison Clora M
Bought by
Craigo Clora M and Craigo Gary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Alford Roy W and Alford Alice
Bought by
Harrison Clora M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craigo Gary C | -- | -- | |
| Craigo Clora M | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Clora M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $83,700 | $7,200 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $963 | $77,640 | $7,200 | $70,440 |
| 2023 | $794 | $75,300 | $7,200 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $803 | $75,180 | $8,220 | $66,960 |
| 2021 | $787 | $73,860 | $10,860 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $842 | $77,700 | $11,820 | $65,880 |
| 2019 | $838 | $76,680 | $11,160 | $65,520 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $75,300 | $11,160 | $64,140 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $73,560 | $11,160 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $78,180 | $19,980 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $68,520 | $16,680 | $51,840 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $70,380 | $20,820 | $49,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map