125 Pine View Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22406
Hartwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pine View Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 and is currently estimated at $424,604, approximately $265 per square foot. 125 Pine View Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Falmouth Elementary School, Edward E. Drew Jr. Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $325,300 | $95,000 | $230,300 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $325,300 | $95,000 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $285,300 | $90,000 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $285,300 | $90,000 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $209,200 | $65,000 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $209,200 | $65,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $202,600 | $65,000 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $202,600 | $65,000 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $202,600 | $65,000 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $202,600 | $65,000 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,400 | $65,000 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,400 | $65,000 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map