Amory House 125 Pleasant St Unit 509 Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $879,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pleasant St Unit 509, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $848,019, approximately $842 per square foot. 125 Pleasant St Unit 509 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Match Charter Public School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,998 | $810,300 | $0 | $810,300 |
| 2024 | $7,761 | $794,400 | $0 | $794,400 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $763,000 | $0 | $763,000 |
| 2022 | $7,622 | $748,000 | $0 | $748,000 |
| 2021 | $7,258 | $740,600 | $0 | $740,600 |
| 2020 | $6,930 | $733,300 | $0 | $733,300 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $698,400 | $0 | $698,400 |
| 2018 | $6,165 | $651,700 | $0 | $651,700 |
| 2017 | $5,962 | $603,400 | $0 | $603,400 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $548,500 | $0 | $548,500 |
| 2015 | $5,326 | $498,700 | $0 | $498,700 |
| 2014 | $5,045 | $442,900 | $0 | $442,900 |
Source: Public Records
About Amory House
Map