125 Pudding Pan Unit 203 Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $844,141 - $989,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pudding Pan Unit 203, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $914,785, approximately $338 per square foot. 125 Pudding Pan Unit 203 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Shea Brandan B and Shea June S
Bought by
Shea Brandan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,437
Outstanding Balance
$234,408
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Stewart Colin R and Stewart Grace Russell
Bought by
Shea Brandan B and Shea June S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Brandan B | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Shea Brandan B | $505,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Brandan B | $318,437 | |
| Closed | Shea Brandan B | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $819,000 | $322,100 | $496,900 |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $542,500 | $161,000 | $381,500 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $557,760 | $161,000 | $396,760 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $542,500 | $161,000 | $381,500 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $542,500 | $161,000 | $381,500 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $557,760 | $161,000 | $396,760 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $449,100 | $156,300 | $292,800 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $449,100 | $156,300 | $292,800 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $449,100 | $156,300 | $292,800 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $449,100 | $156,300 | $292,800 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $449,100 | $156,300 | $292,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map