125 Putt Ln Counce, TN 38326
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Putt Ln, Counce, TN 38326 and is currently estimated at $182,340, approximately $178 per square foot. 125 Putt Ln is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Henry Richard
Bought by
Treece Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Henry Richard
Bought by
Henry Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Bought by
Henry Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Cunningham David
Bought by
Oldaker Daniel and Oldaker Gwynlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Bought by
Cunningham David and Cunningham Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1990
Bought by
Haggard Tom and Annie Gordon Breeding
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1987
Bought by
Cromwell Jamie C and Cromwell Lon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1987
Bought by
Cromwell Jamie C and Cromwell Lon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1979
Bought by
Ross E W Jr & John J Jr Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treece Timothy | $85,000 | -- | |
| Henry Richard | -- | -- | |
| Henry Richard | $25,000 | -- | |
| Oldaker Daniel | $21,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham David | $7,500 | -- | |
| Haggard Tom | -- | -- | |
| Cromwell Jamie C | -- | -- | |
| Cromwell Jamie C | -- | -- | |
| Ross E W Jr & John J Jr Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $37,800 | $10,000 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $662 | $37,800 | $10,000 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $662 | $37,800 | $10,000 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $469 | $22,775 | $6,250 | $16,525 |
| 2021 | $469 | $22,775 | $6,250 | $16,525 |
| 2020 | $469 | $22,775 | $6,250 | $16,525 |
| 2019 | $469 | $22,775 | $6,250 | $16,525 |
| 2018 | $469 | $23,550 | $6,250 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $484 | $23,250 | $6,250 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $484 | $23,250 | $6,250 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $423 | $23,250 | $6,250 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $423 | $23,250 | $6,250 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map