125 Rippavilla St Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $287,845 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,285
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Rippavilla St, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $321,461, approximately $140 per square foot. 125 Rippavilla St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Green James
Bought by
Green Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Brock Dale and Brock Ann
Bought by
Sage Ii Marshall C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,474
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Jamie | -- | -- | |
| Sage Ii Marshall C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sage Ii Marshall C | $153,474 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History