125 Robin Rd Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $737,500 - $836,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Robin Rd, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $772,625, approximately $332 per square foot. 125 Robin Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Fernandes Filomena
Bought by
Filomena Fernandes Ret and Fernandes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Butler Built Pavements
Bought by
Fernandes Manuel C and Fernandes Filomena B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filomena Fernandes Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandes Manuel C | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Manuel C | $203,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Manuel C | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Manuel C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,729 | $653,300 | $207,300 | $446,000 |
| 2024 | $7,510 | $618,600 | $197,400 | $421,200 |
| 2023 | $7,493 | $583,600 | $184,500 | $399,100 |
| 2022 | $7,343 | $512,800 | $161,900 | $350,900 |
| 2021 | $6,846 | $472,800 | $144,500 | $328,300 |
| 2020 | $6,814 | $462,600 | $139,000 | $323,600 |
| 2019 | $6,539 | $440,900 | $139,000 | $301,900 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $416,100 | $128,500 | $287,600 |
| 2017 | $6,071 | $388,900 | $128,500 | $260,400 |
| 2016 | $5,793 | $372,800 | $126,000 | $246,800 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $358,400 | $122,300 | $236,100 |
| 2014 | $5,702 | $350,900 | $118,700 | $232,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map