8 Staci Dr Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $860,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Staci Dr, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $823,194, approximately $327 per square foot. 8 Staci Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Pavements Butler Built
Bought by
Kless Paul and Kless Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kless Paul | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kless Paul | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Kless Paul | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Kless Paul | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,581 | $725,400 | $236,500 | $488,900 |
| 2024 | $8,412 | $692,900 | $225,300 | $467,600 |
| 2023 | $8,322 | $648,100 | $210,500 | $437,600 |
| 2022 | $8,224 | $574,300 | $184,700 | $389,600 |
| 2021 | $7,482 | $516,700 | $164,900 | $351,800 |
| 2020 | $6,615 | $449,100 | $158,500 | $290,600 |
| 2019 | $6,494 | $437,900 | $158,500 | $279,400 |
| 2018 | $6,314 | $415,700 | $154,000 | $261,700 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $383,800 | $154,000 | $229,800 |
| 2016 | $5,731 | $368,800 | $151,000 | $217,800 |
| 2015 | $5,764 | $354,900 | $146,500 | $208,400 |
| 2014 | $5,640 | $347,100 | $142,200 | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map