125 Rutledge Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $354,297 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Rutledge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $365,824, approximately $303 per square foot. 125 Rutledge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Vallario Mary L
Bought by
Mary Louise Vallario Ret and Vallario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Louise Vallario Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mary Louise Vallario Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,128 | $221,450 | $69,260 | $152,190 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $149,380 | $69,210 | $80,170 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $149,380 | $69,210 | $80,170 |
| 2022 | $6,137 | $149,380 | $69,210 | $80,170 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $149,380 | $69,210 | $80,170 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $149,380 | $69,210 | $80,170 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $149,380 | $69,210 | $80,170 |
| 2018 | $6,264 | $153,600 | $68,400 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $6,109 | $153,600 | $68,400 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $5,920 | $153,600 | $68,400 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $5,866 | $153,600 | $68,400 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $5,643 | $153,600 | $68,400 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map