125 S Clark St Athens, MI 49011
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 S Clark St, Athens, MI 49011 and is currently estimated at $219,225, approximately $191 per square foot. 125 S Clark St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including East Leroy Elementary School and Athens Junior/Senor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Smith Richard L and The Estate Of Benjamin R Smith
Bought by
Smith Richard L and Smith Tamara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,113
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Mcclure Dennis R and Mcclure Daniel L
Bought by
Smith Benjamin R and Smith Helen Louse
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard L | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Benjamin R | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Richard L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $710 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $734 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,800 | $5,500 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,100 | $5,895 | $50,205 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,200 | $5,895 | $52,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map