125 S Crest Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $123,685 - $166,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 S Crest Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $145,171, approximately $118 per square foot. 125 S Crest Ave is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Carter Shawn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Mckenzie Rick and Mckenzie Tanya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Dyke Henry Goldsholl & Winzerling Plc
Bought by
U S Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Shawn D | $48,700 | -- | |
| Carter Shawn D | $48,700 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Rick | -- | -- | |
| U S Bank Na | $41,225 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $16,460 | $480 | $15,980 |
| 2023 | $233 | $16,460 | $480 | $15,980 |
| 2022 | $254 | $16,460 | $480 | $15,980 |
| 2021 | $224 | $11,690 | $1,810 | $9,880 |
| 2020 | $200 | $11,690 | $1,810 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $175 | $11,690 | $1,810 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $200 | $11,690 | $1,810 | $9,880 |
| 2017 | $463 | $11,690 | $1,810 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $441 | $9,630 | $1,200 | $8,430 |
| 2015 | $441 | $9,630 | $1,200 | $8,430 |
| 2014 | $441 | $9,630 | $1,200 | $8,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map