NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $290,100

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
2003 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2025

Last sale price $280,000

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,548 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • 3-minute walk to Chicago Union Station
  • Lock-and-Leave Community
  • Skinner Elementary School Rated A
  • Fitness Center
  • 2-minute walk to Heritage Green Park

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to your urban sanctuary in the heart of Chicago's vibrant West Loop! This stylish one-bedroom, one-bathroom condo offers modern living with all the conveniences you could desire. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed space that maximizes comfort and functionality. The open floor plan creates an airy atmosphere, while the well-appointed kitchen makes meal prep a breeze. Your private balcony offers delightful west-facing views-perfect for enjoying those famous Chicago sunsets with your favorite beverage in hand. Storage woes? Not here! This unit boasts impressive closet space that will make your organization-loving heart skip a beat. The building itself is a treasure trove of amenities. Imagine entertaining friends on the rooftop deck (which includes a dog run for your four-legged family members) or maintaining your fitness routine in the exercise room. When guests visit, they can stay comfortably in the hospitality suites-no more inflatable mattresses on your living room floor! Security and convenience combine with 24-hour door staff to welcome you home. The location truly cannot be beat-nestled in the West Loop with easy access to highways, downtown, and an impressive array of restaurants and cafes. Whether you're craving a morning latte or evening cuisine, it's all within reach. Best of all? Parking is included! In Chicago, that's what we call a jackpot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Campas

Baird & Warner License #475154566 Listed on: 06/02/2025

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Lucy Antanovich

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475140980

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,088

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $620 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 7th floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, air conditioning, water, gas, parking, insurance, doorman, tv/cable, exercise facilities, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 266 Units
  • Kate Nordquist Association, Phone Number (312) 207-0514
  • Property managed by Community Specialis
  • Lock-and-Leave Community
  • 33-Story Property

Amenities

  • Doorman
  • Sundeck
  • Elevator

Recreation

  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 50 lbs

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,088

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$620 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 7
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 33

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 33
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Association Fee: 620
  • Association Amenities: Door Person, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Park, Sundeck, Security Door Lock(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Community Specialis
  • Management Contact Name: Kate Nordquist
  • Management Phone: 312-207-0514

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Air Conditioning, Water, Gas, Parking, Insurance, Doorman, TV/Cable, Exercise Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 50

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5088
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 266

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2025
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.75%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$290,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,100
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,689
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,411

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Lee Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,100
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Vezzani Stephanie and Rosko James A
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,100
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Park Alexandria Llc
Bought by
Vezznai Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petrovic Novak $280,000 None Listed On Document
Lee Ana $270,500 Fat
Prudential Relocation Inc $270,500 Fat
Vezznai Stephanie $241,500 Near North Natl Title Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Petrovic Novak $224,000
Previous Owner Lee Ana $54,100
Previous Owner Lee Ana $213,200
Previous Owner Prudential Relocation Inc $213,200
Previous Owner Vezznai Stephanie $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Sold $280,000 -1.8% --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2025 06/02/25 For Sale $285,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,563 $23,277 $491 $22,786
2024 $4,563 $23,277 $491 $22,786
2023 $4,427 $24,870 $269 $24,601
2022 $4,427 $24,870 $269 $24,601
2021 $4,346 $24,870 $269 $24,601
2020 $4,203 $21,906 $269 $21,637
2019 $4,142 $23,976 $269 $23,707
2018 $4,071 $23,976 $269 $23,707
2017 $3,430 $19,256 $237 $19,019
2016 $3,357 $19,256 $237 $19,019
2015 $3,048 $19,256 $237 $19,019
2014 $2,262 $14,760 $202 $14,558
2013 $2,206 $14,760 $202 $14,558
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12381649

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-16-107-037-1017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.