125 Sidney Rd Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Sidney Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $265,073, approximately $135 per square foot. 125 Sidney Rd is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $123,230 | $9,890 | $113,340 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $131,000 | $14,480 | $116,520 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $125,360 | $11,720 | $113,640 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $120,080 | $9,200 | $110,880 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $121,720 | $13,720 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $124,150 | $14,410 | $109,740 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $115,380 | $7,920 | $107,460 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $117,660 | $7,920 | $109,740 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $114,600 | $7,920 | $106,680 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $110,640 | $6,960 | $103,680 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $107,880 | $6,960 | $100,920 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $103,620 | $6,960 | $96,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map