70 Sidney Rd Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Sidney Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $92,636, approximately $84 per square foot. 70 Sidney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brooke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Bought by
Macneill Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macneill Angelina | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $27,220 | $6,460 | $20,760 |
| 2024 | $354 | $27,180 | $6,900 | $20,280 |
| 2023 | $360 | $27,080 | $7,340 | $19,740 |
| 2022 | $355 | $26,600 | $7,340 | $19,260 |
| 2021 | $392 | $29,150 | $10,370 | $18,780 |
| 2020 | $393 | $30,000 | $11,220 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $325 | $24,720 | $6,360 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $320 | $24,240 | $6,360 | $17,880 |
| 2017 | $314 | $23,760 | $6,360 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $296 | $22,500 | $5,580 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $24 | $21,780 | $5,580 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $15 | $21,120 | $5,580 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map