125 Silver Bell Way Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,901 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Silver Bell Way, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $735,225, approximately $281 per square foot. 125 Silver Bell Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Almond Grove Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Councell Eric Lee
Bought by
Councell Family Trust and Councell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Councell Toni O
Bought by
Councell Eric Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,469
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Councell Eric Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,469
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Councell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Councell Eric Lee | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Councell Eric Lee | $360,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Councell Eric Lee | $353,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,506 | $443,301 | $43,093 | $400,208 |
| 2024 | $9,325 | $434,610 | $42,249 | $392,361 |
| 2023 | $9,159 | $426,089 | $41,421 | $384,668 |
| 2022 | $8,917 | $417,735 | $40,609 | $377,126 |
| 2021 | $8,599 | $409,545 | $39,813 | $369,732 |
| 2019 | $11,095 | $397,399 | $38,633 | $358,766 |
| 2018 | $10,776 | $389,608 | $37,876 | $351,732 |
| 2017 | $10,478 | $381,970 | $37,134 | $344,836 |
| 2016 | $10,117 | $374,481 | $36,406 | $338,075 |
| 2015 | $7,139 | $368,857 | $35,860 | $332,997 |
| 2014 | $7,067 | $361,633 | $35,158 | $326,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map