125 Springtree Bend Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $330,173 - $375,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Springtree Bend, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $344,293, approximately $105 per square foot. 125 Springtree Bend is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Quere Uko J
Bought by
Hopkins Leah Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Young Leah V
Bought by
Equere Uko J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Leah Young | -- | None Available | |
| Hopkins Leah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Equere Uko J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,616 | $331,240 | $42,693 | $288,547 |
| 2024 | $6,616 | $363,835 | $34,445 | $329,390 |
| 2023 | $6,616 | $342,386 | $48,988 | $346,745 |
| 2022 | $7,542 | $350,487 | $22,000 | $328,487 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $282,964 | $25,300 | $257,664 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $263,451 | $25,300 | $238,151 |
| 2019 | $5,970 | $255,196 | $25,300 | $229,896 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $243,472 | $22,000 | $221,472 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $245,333 | $26,180 | $219,153 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $226,078 | $23,000 | $203,078 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $214,785 | $21,000 | $193,785 |
| 2014 | $4,364 | $204,556 | $20,000 | $184,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map