140 Springtree Bluff Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Springtree Bluff, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $280,000, approximately $131 per square foot. 140 Springtree Bluff is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Sharon Peters Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Bowling Audrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,525
Outstanding Balance
$130,046
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Sharon Peters Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,525
Outstanding Balance
$130,046
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Allen Shirley E and Allen John W
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Allen John W and Allen Shirley E
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Allen Shirley E and Allen John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,601
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Audrey D | -- | San Marcos Title Co | |
| Sharon Peters Real Estate Inc | -- | North American Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $150,210 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $135,624 | None Available | |
| Allen Shirley E | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowling Audrey D | $170,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Shirley E | $161,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $245 | $245 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $264 | $264 | $249,906 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $199 | $199 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $208,000 | $25,300 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $4,964 | $212,199 | $25,300 | $186,899 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $202,461 | $22,000 | $180,461 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $192,000 | $26,180 | $165,820 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $186,811 | $23,000 | $163,811 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $177,308 | $21,000 | $156,308 |
| 2014 | $3,870 | $166,125 | $20,000 | $146,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map