125 Stanford Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $142,047 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Stanford Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $172,512, approximately $144 per square foot. 125 Stanford Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Weis Richard A
Bought by
Kahle Kenneth E and Kahle Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$501
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahle Kenneth E | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahle Kenneth E | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,565 | $42,868 | $5,999 | $36,869 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $33,394 | $6,143 | $27,251 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $33,394 | $6,143 | $27,251 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $33,394 | $6,143 | $27,251 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $28,560 | $5,250 | $23,310 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $28,560 | $5,250 | $23,310 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $28,560 | $5,250 | $23,310 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $30,570 | $5,630 | $24,940 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $30,570 | $5,630 | $24,940 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $30,570 | $5,630 | $24,940 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $30,260 | $5,570 | $24,690 |
| 2013 | $1,237 | $30,260 | $5,570 | $24,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map