125 Stanley Ave Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Stanley Ave, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $114,929, approximately $124 per square foot. 125 Stanley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Coombs Johnnie
Bought by
Watkins Anita and Watkins Joshon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Renasant Bank
Bought by
Coombs Johnnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Anita | -- | -- | |
| Coombs Johnnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $5,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $760 | $5,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $460 | $4,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $451 | $4,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $451 | $4,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $632 | $4,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $4,464 | $0 | $0 |