125 Stone Dr Colchester, VT 05446
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Stone Dr, Colchester, VT 05446 and is currently estimated at $736,067, approximately $285 per square foot. 125 Stone Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Union Memorial School, Malletts Bay School, and Colchester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Patrick and Phillips Stephanie R
Bought by
Phillips Life Tenant Patrick and Phillips Life Tenant Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Phillips Patrick E and Phillips Stephanie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Bay Creek Partnership Llp
Bought by
Chapman Brian C and Mannino Amelia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Life Tenant Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Patrick E | $366,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Brian C | $313,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |