Estimated Value: $181,310 - $197,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Sunflower Ln, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $187,828, approximately $143 per square foot. 125 Sunflower Ln is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Beebe Llc
Bought by
Johnson Stacy and Washington Rondall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,025
Outstanding Balance
$84,929
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,899
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stacy | $109,000 | First National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Stacy | $107,025 | |
| Closed | Johnson Stacy | $6,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $22,060 | $3,600 | $18,460 |
| 2024 | $938 | $22,060 | $3,600 | $18,460 |
| 2023 | $938 | $22,060 | $3,600 | $18,460 |
| 2022 | $938 | $22,060 | $3,600 | $18,460 |
| 2021 | $938 | $22,060 | $3,600 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $977 | $22,980 | $5,400 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $230 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $230 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $178 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $178 | $4,180 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map