125 Venango Place Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $390,131 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Venango Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $411,783, approximately $236 per square foot. 125 Venango Place is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McKnight Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1986
Bought by
Sunday Scott D and Sunday Cheryl L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday Scott D | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $192,000 | $36,600 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $192,000 | $36,600 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $192,000 | $36,600 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $192,000 | $36,600 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $192,000 | $36,600 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $192,000 | $36,600 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $192,000 | $36,600 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $192,000 | $36,600 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map