125 W Thacker St Schaumburg, IL 60194
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,440 - $997,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 W Thacker St, Schaumburg, IL 60194 and is currently estimated at $844,360, approximately $280 per square foot. 125 W Thacker St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Metropolitan Partners Inc
Bought by
Lidbury Russell T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,700
Outstanding Balance
$171,345
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lidbury Russell T | $637,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lidbury Russell T | $336,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,022 | $70,000 | $7,265 | $62,735 |
| 2024 | $13,022 | $49,801 | $6,227 | $43,574 |
| 2023 | $14,556 | $54,273 | $6,227 | $48,046 |
| 2022 | $14,556 | $57,007 | $6,227 | $50,780 |
| 2021 | $13,809 | $48,891 | $4,411 | $44,480 |
| 2020 | $13,639 | $48,891 | $4,411 | $44,480 |
| 2019 | $13,805 | $54,934 | $4,411 | $50,523 |
| 2018 | $12,018 | $43,479 | $3,892 | $39,587 |
| 2017 | $11,846 | $43,479 | $3,892 | $39,587 |
| 2016 | $11,320 | $43,479 | $3,892 | $39,587 |
| 2015 | $10,312 | $37,093 | $3,373 | $33,720 |
| 2014 | $10,215 | $37,093 | $3,373 | $33,720 |
| 2013 | $11,776 | $43,476 | $3,373 | $40,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map