145 W Thacker St Schaumburg, IL 60194
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,720 - $998,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 W Thacker St, Schaumburg, IL 60194 and is currently estimated at $857,430, approximately $244 per square foot. 145 W Thacker St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Shah Jitendra and Shah Vina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,622
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Wegener Scott
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Metropolitan Partners Inc
Bought by
Wegener Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Jitendra | $441,000 | Multiple | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Atgf Inc | |
| Wegener Scott | $250,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Jitendra | $391,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wegener Scott | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,561 | $70,000 | $8,913 | $61,087 |
| 2024 | $14,561 | $52,916 | $7,640 | $45,276 |
| 2023 | $14,092 | $55,298 | $7,640 | $47,658 |
| 2022 | $14,092 | $55,298 | $7,640 | $47,658 |
| 2021 | $11,676 | $41,854 | $5,411 | $36,443 |
| 2020 | $12,237 | $44,185 | $5,411 | $38,774 |
| 2019 | $12,388 | $49,647 | $5,411 | $44,236 |
| 2018 | $12,398 | $44,747 | $4,774 | $39,973 |
| 2017 | $12,220 | $44,747 | $4,774 | $39,973 |
| 2016 | $11,671 | $44,747 | $4,774 | $39,973 |
| 2015 | $10,890 | $39,024 | $4,138 | $34,886 |
| 2014 | $10,787 | $39,024 | $4,138 | $34,886 |
| 2013 | $10,493 | $39,024 | $4,138 | $34,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map