125 W Union St Waterloo, IN 46793
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 W Union St, Waterloo, IN 46793 and is currently estimated at $158,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 125 W Union St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Adventure Consulting Llc
Bought by
Casey S Marketing Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
John V Bauman
Bought by
Adventure Consulting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Bauman John V and Bauman Rita R
Bought by
Bauman John V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Landers Andrew C and Landers Laura +
Bought by
Bauman John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey S Marketing Company | -- | None Available | |
| Caseys Marketing Company | -- | None Available | |
| Adventure Consulting Llc | $29,500 | Ltic | |
| Bauman John V | -- | None Available | |
| Bauman John | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $164 | $7,900 | $7,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $152 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $204 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $195 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $201 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $201 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $136 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $58,600 | $6,500 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $58,000 | $6,500 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $58,100 | $6,500 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map