125 Webb Ln Middlesboro, KY 40965
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Webb Ln, Middlesboro, KY 40965 and is currently estimated at $96,444, approximately $66 per square foot. 125 Webb Ln is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Bell County High School and Gateway Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
King Nancy Webb
Bought by
Webb Haskell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,551
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,893
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Haskell | $18,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Haskell | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |