125 Webber Rd Telford, PA 18969
Estimated Value: $387,001 - $541,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Webber Rd, Telford, PA 18969 and is currently estimated at $467,500, approximately $305 per square foot. 125 Webber Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Salford Hills Elementary School, Indian Valley Middle School, and Souderton Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Drybola Timothy J and Drybola Kimberly A
Bought by
Drybola Timothy J and Drybola Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,064
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Bub Patricia M
Bought by
Drybola Timothy J and Mahoney Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,322
Interest Rate
5.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drybola Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Drybola Timothy J | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drybola Timothy J | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Drybola Timothy J | $251,322 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
| 2018 | $4,838 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
| 2015 | $4,649 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $138,750 | $65,460 | $73,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map