125 Wheeler St Gloucester, MA 01930
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $1,004,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Wheeler St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $826,842, approximately $569 per square foot. 125 Wheeler St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Marques Patricia A and Marques Paul R
Bought by
Marques Ft and Marques
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1992
Sold by
Paxson Theodore C and Paxson Patricia
Bought by
Marques Paul R and Marques Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marques Ft | -- | -- | |
| Marques Paul R | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marques Paul R | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marques Paul R | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marques Paul R | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $609,000 | $239,400 | $369,600 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $591,800 | $228,000 | $363,800 |
| 2023 | $5,778 | $545,600 | $203,600 | $342,000 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $461,400 | $173,100 | $288,300 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $436,900 | $157,300 | $279,600 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $412,000 | $157,300 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $396,500 | $157,300 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $384,300 | $157,300 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $361,600 | $149,900 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $332,000 | $150,400 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $326,300 | $150,400 | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map