125 Wilbert Dr Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Wilbert Dr, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $207,102, approximately $149 per square foot. 125 Wilbert Dr is a home with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Huntsville Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $137,894 | $70,396 | $67,498 |
| 2024 | $913 | $137,894 | $70,396 | $67,498 |
| 2023 | $748 | $92,876 | $54,047 | $38,829 |
| 2022 | $724 | $92,876 | $54,047 | $38,829 |
| 2021 | $724 | $92,876 | $54,047 | $38,829 |
| 2020 | $736 | $94,381 | $54,047 | $40,334 |
| 2019 | $736 | $94,381 | $54,047 | $40,334 |
| 2018 | $719 | $92,122 | $55,139 | $36,983 |
| 2017 | $719 | $92,122 | $55,139 | $36,983 |
| 2015 | $727 | $92,122 | $55,139 | $36,983 |
| 2014 | $719 | $92,122 | $55,139 | $36,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map