Estimated Value: $180,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Willow Way, Troy, AL 36079 and is currently estimated at $212,432, approximately $162 per square foot. 125 Willow Way is a home with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Whitewater Properties Llc
Bought by
Castillow Hannah L and Falk Beau Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,740
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillow Hannah L | $142,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castillow Hannah L | $137,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $17,580 | $4,000 | $13,580 |
| 2024 | $650 | $17,600 | $4,000 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $650 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $465 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $466 | $14,000 | $2,700 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $27,060 | $5,400 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $941 | $25,480 | $5,400 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $902 | $24,400 | $5,400 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $902 | $24,400 | $5,400 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $902 | $24,400 | $5,400 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $868 | $117,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $880 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $221 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map