1250 E 21st St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $232,788
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 E 21st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $200,447, approximately $183 per square foot. 1250 E 21st St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Peshek Ardeth E
Bought by
Paz Paulino D and Paz Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,357
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$169,090
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Paulino D | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Paulino D | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $147,300 | $19,600 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $145,900 | $19,600 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $145,900 | $19,600 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $108,800 | $19,600 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $81,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $78,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $74,241 | $11,549 | $62,692 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $69,095 | $11,549 | $57,546 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $66,072 | $10,779 | $55,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,072 | $10,779 | $55,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map