1250 E 9th Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 E 9th Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $475,531, approximately $193 per square foot. 1250 E 9th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Salmon Samuel J and Salmon Bessie M
Bought by
Callahan K Philip and Callahan Sherry C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan K Philip | $35,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,772 | $447,918 | $157,238 | $290,680 |
| 2025 | $5,891 | $407,385 | $117,929 | $289,456 |
| 2024 | $5,891 | $407,385 | $117,929 | $289,456 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $398,674 | $117,929 | $280,745 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $304,387 | $85,171 | $219,216 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $263,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $256,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $253,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $148,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $138,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $125,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $123,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $121,517 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map