1250 E Princeton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,492 - $470,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 E Princeton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $450,123, approximately $319 per square foot. 1250 E Princeton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Christ Greenfield School - Gilbert Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Hall Joyce Ann
Bought by
Hall Joyce Ann and Carlson Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Joyce Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $17,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $16,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $23,650 | $4,730 | $18,920 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $15,050 | $3,010 | $12,040 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $14,150 | $2,830 | $11,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map