1250 Lark Dr Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $297,090 - $378,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Lark Dr, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $340,773, approximately $307 per square foot. 1250 Lark Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Bramer Cathy
Bought by
Bramer Cathy and Family Tr Of Michael Bramer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Bramer Mike
Bought by
Bramer Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,621
Outstanding Balance
$9,139
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$331,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Pontious James R and Pontious Letha F
Bought by
Bramer Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,621
Outstanding Balance
$9,139
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$331,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1997
Sold by
Phillips Peter L
Bought by
Pontious James R and Pontious Letha F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Pontious Mark and Pontious Janale
Bought by
Pontious James R and Pontious Letha F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Ernst Steven and Ernst Celestine
Bought by
Pontious James R and Pontious Letha F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Mccue Bill and Mccue Deborah
Bought by
Pontious James R and Pontious Letha F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Pontious James and Pontious Letha
Bought by
Phillips Peter L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramer Cathy | -- | None Available | |
| Bramer Cathy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bramer Cathy | $68,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pontious James R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pontious James R | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Pontious James R | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Pontious James R | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Phillips Peter L | $80,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bramer Cathy | $61,621 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Peter L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $115,733 | $28,742 | $86,991 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $113,463 | $28,178 | $85,285 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $111,238 | $27,625 | $83,613 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $109,057 | $27,083 | $81,974 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $106,919 | $26,552 | $80,367 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $105,823 | $26,280 | $79,543 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $103,748 | $25,765 | $77,983 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $101,714 | $25,260 | $76,454 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $99,720 | $24,765 | $74,955 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $97,764 | $24,279 | $73,485 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $96,295 | $23,914 | $72,381 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $94,409 | $23,446 | $70,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map