1250 Marshall St Abilene, TX 79605
Sayles Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,398 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Marshall St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $151,100, approximately $115 per square foot. 1250 Marshall St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Sims F Scott
Bought by
Sims Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Tammy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sims Tammy | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $113,092 | $9,800 | $103,292 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $63,796 | $3,850 | $59,946 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $47,288 | $3,850 | $43,438 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $41,940 | $3,850 | $38,090 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $38,538 | $3,850 | $34,688 |
| 2019 | $960 | $36,428 | $3,150 | $33,278 |
| 2018 | $909 | $35,275 | $2,450 | $32,825 |
| 2017 | $865 | $34,803 | $2,450 | $32,353 |
| 2016 | $875 | $35,220 | $2,450 | $32,770 |
| 2015 | $815 | $34,451 | $2,450 | $32,001 |
| 2014 | $815 | $33,642 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map