Seller's Agent in 2017
Rick Davids
Sun Properties, LLC
(907) 242-6446
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $675,000
GORGEOUS custom built home w/spectacular 180 degree unobstructed south view; Chugach mtns., downtown, cook inlet & more. Five Star Plus (5*+) energy rated w/contemporary high quality finishes throughout (See Document). Finished heated bonus room for storage, toys, crafting etc. Oversized gar. w/full stand up loft. Desirable location; walk/bike to downtown or JBER. Lightly lived in, shows like new.Master bath
Floating sycamore cabinets by Sky Valley 4' x 5' walk-in shower
Stand-alone soaking tub vv/ mountain view
Bidet
Radiant flooring Kitchen
Custom wine bar with wine chiller (Danby Silhouette DW1534BLS) Matching Electrolux kitchen applia nce suite (Warranty until Apr 2019)
Fridge - E I27BS16JS6
Dishwasher - EIDW5705PSOA Induction range - EW30IS65JSD
Spacious walk-in pa ntry Under cabinet lighting
Wired for over cabinet lighting Midcontinent Cabinetry
Soft-close doors and drawers, Full-extension drawers Slide-out pot rack, Slide-out trash & recycle bins
Slide-out shelving in lower cabinets Exterior
12' x 15' Stamped concrete rear patio Fully fenced rear yard
220v wired for future hot tub
Steel Gutter and downspouts (not aluminum)
Rear deck w/ gas (NG) stub-out (Weber Spirit grill included) 'Definitive Technology ' AW5500 outdoor speakers
Trex decking Concrete fiber siding
Hardwire outdoor surveillance capable
Stone fascia accents
Stamped concrete Driveway edge accents Soffit outlets for holiday lighting Garage Oversized 2-car. Approx 650 sqft (24' x 27') w/ 14' ceiling Walk-up 6' ceiling loft. Approx 160 sqft
Oversized garage doors (8'H x 9W)
Side mount Liftmaster 8500 garage door openers w/ external keypad 2 floor drains
220v service Garage sink Mechanical Heat Recover Ventilator (H RV) - Lifebreath Model 94 Garage unit heater - Modine 6-583.5
Water heater - Navien N PE-240A Humidifier - AprilAire 800 Forced air heater - Trane XR95
Direct vent fireplace - Slayton SLA-42 General Home completed in Nov 2014
5-star PLUS (5*+) energy rated home Alpine windows with lifetime warranty
True south-facing unobstructed views from main and lower floor Custom contemporary glass and wood interior railing
Lighted art niches (3)
High efficiency recessed lighting throughout Custom concrete and glass counters throughout
Thermostatically controlled direct vent gas fireplace w/ remote Hand-scraped engineered acacia hardwood flooring
Custom Hunter Douglass Silhouette blinds with lifetime warranty
In-ceiling speakers
Built-in A/V equipment cabinet
Bedroom walls insulated for sound dampening
Master bedroom ceiling insulated for sound dampening True blackout blinds in master bedroom
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sun Properties, LLC License #13871 Listed on: 04/04/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Cox
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #11792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Roselyne M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Theo M | -- | Fatic | |
| Conley Andrew F | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Ak Llc | |
| Alaska Decks & Moore Llc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Alaska |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Theo M | $603,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Conley Andrew F | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaska Decks & Moore Llc | $389,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,929 | $640,500 | $168,100 | $472,400 |
| 2024 | $8,562 | $605,300 | $148,800 | $456,500 |
| 2023 | $9,521 | $559,100 | $141,800 | $417,300 |
| 2022 | $8,577 | $559,300 | $141,800 | $417,500 |
| 2021 | $9,241 | $512,800 | $141,800 | $371,000 |
| 2020 | $7,863 | $512,800 | $141,800 | $371,000 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | $514,900 | $141,800 | $373,100 |
| 2018 | $7,565 | $511,300 | $141,800 | $369,500 |
| 2017 | $7,402 | $492,700 | $141,800 | $350,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $489,500 | $151,200 | $338,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rick Davids
Sun Properties, LLC
(907) 242-6446
280 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mary Cox
RE/MAX
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-4724
APN: 00302138000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.