1250 Post Rd Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $335,369 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Post Rd, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $347,342. 1250 Post Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $222,400 | $92,300 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $38 | $222,400 | $92,300 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $222,400 | $92,300 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $222,400 | $92,300 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $153,700 | $75,500 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $153,700 | $75,500 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map