1250 Shady Lane Loop McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $2,694,000 - $7,295,949
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,316
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Shady Lane Loop, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $4,994,975, approximately $1,157 per square foot. 1250 Shady Lane Loop is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Mcgill Michelle L
Bought by
Mcgill Matthew and Mcgill Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgill Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,257 | $7,317,006 | $1,594,206 | $5,722,800 |
| 2023 | $15,764 | $6,459,333 | $945,401 | $5,513,932 |
| 2022 | $14,485 | $5,557,417 | $866,618 | $4,690,799 |
| 2021 | $14,035 | $3,625,647 | $690,514 | $2,935,133 |
| 2020 | $13,515 | $2,964,170 | $625,633 | $2,338,537 |
| 2019 | $12,578 | $2,618,518 | $588,559 | $2,029,959 |
| 2018 | $13,145 | $2,482,395 | $581,007 | $1,901,388 |
| 2017 | $13,434 | $2,245,021 | $534,562 | $1,710,459 |
| 2016 | $14,861 | $2,415,639 | $539,467 | $1,876,172 |
| 2015 | $7,770 | $2,405,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,990,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map