1250 Swan Dr Gainesville, GA 30501
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Swan Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $245,684, approximately $237 per square foot. 1250 Swan Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Fair Street International Baccalaureate World School, Gainesville High School, and Jubilee Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Matias M
Bought by
Vazquez Roberto Cisneros
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Redmond Paul H and Redmond Annie Belle
Bought by
Cisneros Matias M and Vazquez Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,250
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Roberto Cisneros | $72,263 | -- | |
| Cisneros Matias M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Matias M | $25,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $76,208 | $11,800 | $64,408 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $73,680 | $11,800 | $61,880 |
| 2023 | $298 | $74,200 | $14,200 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $201 | $42,640 | $8,360 | $34,280 |
| 2021 | $175 | $33,600 | $4,360 | $29,240 |
| 2020 | $962 | $32,000 | $4,360 | $27,640 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $34,720 | $4,360 | $30,360 |
| 2018 | $174 | $29,320 | $3,800 | $25,520 |
| 2017 | $121 | $25,760 | $3,800 | $21,960 |
| 2016 | $548 | $18,083 | $3,800 | $14,283 |
| 2015 | $328 | $17,323 | $3,040 | $14,283 |
| 2014 | $328 | $17,723 | $3,040 | $14,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map