Seller's Agent in 2025
Betty Hensinger
Weichert Corporate
(352) 267-5028
8 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $299,226
FABULOUS PRICE CORRECTION AND THE GREATEST FEATURE OF THIS HOME IS THAT IT'S NOT IN AN HOA. This 4 bedroom 3 bath home is located in a peaceful and well-established Eustis neighborhood, close to the intersection of Highways 19 and 441. This home has 1857 square feet of heated and cooled living space on a generous corner lot. The open kitchen and family room combination provides a comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining, while the large bonus room-currently used as a bedroom-adds value and flexibility to the floor plan. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. Recent updates include a new Drain field installed in May 2024 and a roof replacement in October 2018, offering peace of mind to new homeowner. New flooring in one bathroom and bedroom has been added, as has new glass walls and door for the shower. This home is ideal for those seeking both space and comfort in a quiet, family-friendly community. Conveniently located near historic Eustis, as well as the charming communities of Mount Dora and Tavares, this home offers easy access to a variety of local restaurants, unique shops, and year-round festivals. Whether you're exploring the scenic lakefronts, enjoying weekend farmers markets, or dining al fresco at one of the areas many eateries, you'll love the vibrant lifestyle this central location provides - all while coming home to the peace and quiet of a friendly neighborhood setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO Brokerage Phone: 352-729-6528 License #672938 Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobson Brennon N | $273,500 | Public Title Services | |
| Lanier David Gordon | $255,000 | Equitable Ttl Of West Orland | |
| Mayhuire Romaldo | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Scalise Wesley P | $66,500 | -- | |
| Parr Roger Neil | -- | -- | |
| Par Roger Neil | $3,600 | -- | |
| Marchand Paul | $58,500 | -- | |
| Marchand Paul | -- | -- | |
| Marchand Paul | -- | -- | |
| Marchand Paul | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobson Brennon N | $268,545 | |
| Closed | Hobson Brennon N | $13,427 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanier David Gordon | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayhuire Romaldo | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scalise Wesley P | $52,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marchand Paul | $58,937 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $273,500 | -8.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $299,999 | -5.7% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $318,000 | -2.2% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -2.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $349,000 | +36.9% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Sold | $255,000 | -4.5% | $200 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2021 09/06/21 | For Sale | $267,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,081 | $154,100 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,981 | $149,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $149,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $141,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $137,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $149,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $132,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $112,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $104,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $97,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $85,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $84,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $82,973 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Betty Hensinger
Weichert Corporate
(352) 267-5028
8 in this area
94 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steven Boone
EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
(352) 385-3948
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Colon Robles
MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
(407) 898-4800
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stephanie Howard
Weichert Corporate
(352) 729-6528
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6321889
APN: 24-19-26-1000-000-01500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.