1250 Wade Bare Rd Jefferson, NC 28640
Estimated Value: $287,975 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,265
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Wade Bare Rd, Jefferson, NC 28640 and is currently estimated at $338,744, approximately $103 per square foot. 1250 Wade Bare Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School and AGAPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $234,600 | $20,000 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $897 | $234,600 | $20,000 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $897 | $234,600 | $20,000 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $731 | $152,800 | $20,000 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $974 | $152,800 | $20,000 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $871 | $152,800 | $20,000 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $854 | $152,800 | $20,000 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $850 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $852 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $879 | $156,200 | $20,000 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $879 | $174,500 | $20,000 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map