Estimated Value: $509,000 - $876,406
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,377
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12500 14th St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $717,802, approximately $133 per square foot. 12500 14th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Pekin Community High School, and Faith Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Gay Timothy L and Gay Sandra L
Bought by
Gay Timothy L and Gay Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Bluegrass Land Development Llc
Bought by
Gay Timothy L and Gay Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,061
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Gay Timothy L and Gay Sandra L
Bought by
Gay Timothy L and Gay Sandra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Timothy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gay Timothy L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Gay Timothy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gay Timothy L | $51,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,648 | $257,000 | $39,920 | $217,080 |
| 2024 | $17,880 | $237,570 | $36,900 | $200,670 |
| 2023 | $17,880 | $221,240 | $34,360 | $186,880 |
| 2022 | $16,651 | $201,130 | $31,240 | $169,890 |
| 2021 | $15,531 | $193,400 | $30,040 | $163,360 |
| 2020 | $15,331 | $193,400 | $30,040 | $163,360 |
| 2019 | $14,290 | $193,400 | $30,040 | $163,360 |
| 2018 | $14,318 | $193,400 | $30,040 | $163,360 |
| 2017 | $14,006 | $189,590 | $29,450 | $160,140 |
| 2016 | $13,678 | $189,590 | $29,450 | $160,140 |
| 2015 | $12,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12,793 | $182,910 | $29,450 | $153,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map