Estimated Value: $231,000 - $339,022
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12966 14th St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $266,006, approximately $161 per square foot. 12966 14th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Pekin Community High School, and Faith Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Thurman Kayla J
Bought by
Thurman Kayla J and Utley Brody J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Thurman Shannon L
Bought by
Thurman Kayla J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurman Kayla J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thurman Kayla J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $74,960 | $10,030 | $64,930 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $69,120 | $9,000 | $60,120 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $64,150 | $8,070 | $56,080 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $58,250 | $7,140 | $51,110 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $55,680 | $6,480 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $55,200 | $6,000 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $54,760 | $5,560 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $54,360 | $5,160 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $51,930 | $3,230 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $51,930 | $3,230 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,971 | $51,930 | $3,230 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map