12500 Chapman Rd Weldon, CA 93283
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12500 Chapman Rd, Weldon, CA 93283 and is currently estimated at $276,726, approximately $195 per square foot. 12500 Chapman Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School and Kern Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Hayes Laurie M
Bought by
Obrien Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Chapman David Wayne and Leonard Victoria
Bought by
Obrien Daniel P and Obrien Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Daniel P | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Daniel P | $183,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Obrien Daniel P | -- | |
| Closed | Obrien Daniel P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $235,644 | $64,379 | $171,265 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $231,024 | $63,117 | $167,907 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $226,495 | $61,880 | $164,615 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $222,055 | $60,667 | $161,388 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $217,702 | $59,478 | $158,224 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $215,471 | $58,869 | $156,602 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $215,471 | $58,869 | $156,602 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $207,106 | $56,584 | $150,522 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $203,046 | $55,475 | $147,571 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $199,066 | $54,388 | $144,678 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $196,077 | $53,572 | $142,505 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $192,237 | $52,523 | $139,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map