12500 E 13 Mile Rd Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,817
Studio
--
Bath
6,396
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12500 E 13 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $533,817, approximately $83 per square foot. 12500 E 13 Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Gsa Homes Llc
Bought by
Ynz Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Jeff Properties Llc
Bought by
Gsa Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Cavaliere Investment Co Inc
Bought by
Gsa Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ynz Properties Llc | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Gsa Homes Llc | -- | Michigan Bankers Title Of Mi | |
| Gsa Homes Llc | $235,000 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,988 | $149,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $109 | $163,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,679 | $176,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,436 | $183,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,292 | $180,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,372 | $185,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,510 | $180,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,540 | $143,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,345 | $46,960 | $43,650 | $3,310 |
| 2016 | $8,298 | $143,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,764 | $119,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map