12501 E 34th St S Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12501 E 34th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $210,989, approximately $182 per square foot. 12501 E 34th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $23,368 | $4,273 | $19,095 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $26,380 | $2,643 | $23,737 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $26,380 | $2,696 | $23,684 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $17,670 | $2,689 | $14,981 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $17,670 | $2,689 | $14,981 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $17,695 | $2,689 | $15,006 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $17,695 | $2,689 | $15,006 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $17,323 | $3,547 | $13,776 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $17,323 | $3,547 | $13,776 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $16,889 | $3,327 | $13,562 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $16,397 | $3,230 | $13,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map