12501 Sandbag Rd Midlothian, VA 23113
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12501 Sandbag Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $401,508, approximately $204 per square foot. 12501 Sandbag Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Johnston Scott D
Bought by
Stump Daniel Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,333
Outstanding Balance
$113,508
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$288,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Bought by
Johnston Scott D and Johnston Sandra W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stump Daniel Ray | $155,000 | -- | |
| Johnston Scott D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stump Daniel Ray | $158,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Scott D | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $359,100 | $69,000 | $290,100 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $343,800 | $69,000 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $313,600 | $64,000 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $289,800 | $60,000 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $260,000 | $58,000 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $239,800 | $57,000 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $224,600 | $56,000 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $215,700 | $55,000 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $207,100 | $52,000 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $201,300 | $52,000 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $190,600 | $48,000 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $181,200 | $48,000 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map