12504 Whispering Way Midlothian, VA 23113
Estimated Value: $334,506 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12504 Whispering Way, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $340,127, approximately $242 per square foot. 12504 Whispering Way is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Holm Karen Cannavo
Bought by
Holm Karen Cannavo and Lopez Sarah Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Harwood Craig E
Bought by
Holm Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,888
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holm Karen Cannavo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holm Karen Cannavo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holm Karen | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holm Karen | $94,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $278,500 | $69,000 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $270,300 | $69,000 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $249,500 | $64,000 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $233,600 | $60,000 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $210,500 | $58,000 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $194,900 | $57,000 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $183,100 | $56,000 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $176,300 | $55,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $170,100 | $52,000 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $165,700 | $52,000 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $156,600 | $48,000 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $149,500 | $48,000 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map